NF-S104C20A-B
NF-S104C20A-B

Converter quang 10/100M 4 cổng Rj45 – 1 cổng quang SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-S104C20A/B
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán5655
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Ethernet Switch Material: Iron Case
Ports: 4 Rj45 +1 Fiber Port Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber SC
Speed: 100Mbps Power Supply: DC5V 1A
OEM&ODM: Accepted Connector: SC/FC/ST Optional
Working Temperature: 0 °C To +70 °C Function: Support VLAN
Warranty: 2 Years

4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx , SM single fiber SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km, Including external power Adapter DC5V/1A

Model: NF-S104C20A/B

Description:

This Fiber Ethernet switch has 4 10/100M UTP ports and one 100M fiber port. It converts 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the ability to transmit up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and up to 120 kilometers for long-haul single mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and another networking device. In addition, LED indicator lights fully monitor the converter’s operational status making observation and diagnoses easy.

Key features:

1. 4 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports and 1 SC fiber port.

2. It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.

3. Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports

4. 10/100M auto-negotiation in TP port, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex)

5. Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control

6. Store and forward switching mechanism

7. Supports MAC self-learning

8. Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration

9. LED link status indicator for activity, full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

 

Technical Specifications :

Standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Number of Ports 4 Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1 Port 100Base-Fx
Transmission Rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps, 100Mbps: 148800 pps
Switching Mode Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Mode IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
LED Status Indicator LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Cable Support 10Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, max 100 meters
100Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, max 100 meters
100Base-Fx: 8.3 μm, 8.7 μm, 9 μm and10 μm on single mode fiber and 50, 62.5 and 100 μm on multi-mode fiber
Power Supply AC: 100 V to 240 V or DC: 5V 1A
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH

Order Information:

NF-M104C 4*10/100M RJ45 Port + 1*FX port (MM, 2km)
NF-S104C20 4*10/100M RJ45 Port + 1*FX port (SM, 20km)
NF-S104C20A/B 4*10/100M RJ45 Port + 1*FX port (SM, 20km)

A: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

B: Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

Connection Diagram:4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km optical fiber ethernet switch

Product show:

4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km optical fiber ethernet switch

4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km optical fiber ethernet switch4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km optical fiber ethernet switch4*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SM BiDi SC 1310nm/1550nm 20km optical fiber ethernet switch

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com