QSFP-40G to 4x10SFP+
QSFP-40G to 4x10SFP+

High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPQSFP-4SFP-AxM
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán27
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP To 4*10G SFP+ AOC Connector Type: QSFP+ To 4 SFP+
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Cable Length: Customized
Temperature: 0 To 70°C Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
Receiver: 4CH PIN Photo Detector Connector: LC Connector
Warranty: 1 Years
 

High Speed 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

 

Description:

QSFP-4SFP-AXM series are active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 40Gbps to 10Gbps transmission suitable for high performance computing(HPC)clustering and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

 

Key Features:

QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ module
QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
Bi-directional pararell link
10Gb/s per lane,X4 channels
Up to 100m
Low profile connectors
Low profile connectors
Low power consumption
Bundle multi-mode fiber array
850nm VCSEL four array
PIN diode four array
Hot-Pluggable
I2C management interface
From 0 to 70 degree case temperature
3.3V power supply voltage
Electrical 38-pin connector

 

Application:

 

Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
40G Ethernet SR4
Other high-throughput data transmission network
Storage area Network(SAN)

 

 

Standard:

(1)Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba-2010,Annex 86A for 40GBASE-SR4;

(2)Compliant with InfiniBand EDR,FDR,QDR,DDR,SDR;

(3)Compliant with QSFP MSA(SFF-8436);

(4)Compliant with SFP MSA(SFF-8431);

(5)RoHS Compliant:lead-free.

 

Products show:

High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com