switch-NF528GMP-SFP
switch-NF528GMP-SFP

Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 8*10/100/1000M POE+2*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF528GMP-SFP
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán1000
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Managed Industrial POE Switch Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Port: SFP Socked Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
Function: SNMP, Telnet, WEB Managed Installation: DIN-rail Type
Protection Grade: IP44 Ports: 8×10/100/1000Base POE Ports+2x1000M SFP
OEM: Accepted Power Supply: DC48~57V
 

Managed industrial POE Switch

8*10/100/1000M POE+2*1000M SFP, DIN-Rail, IP44, -40~85℃, DC48V-57V

Model numnber:NF528GMP-SFP
 
Overview

NuFiber’s NF528GMP-SFP series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps managed industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Features

  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with
  • Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
  • VLAN,PVLAN, control broadcast domain
  • IEEE802.1p_QOS
  • Port trunking, rate control, broadcast storm control
  • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
  • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
  • Support port mirroring
  • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
  • Support link monitoring

 
Technical Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial POE Switch (2F+8TP)
Model No. NF528GMP-SFP
Port 2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8×10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media 10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply POE power supply input voltage: 48V- 57V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 

 

 
Ordering information

 

Model Description
NF512GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF514GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF516GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF522GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF524GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF526GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF544GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF548GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com