switch-8port
switch-8port

Switch 10/100/1000M 8-port SFP + 2 Rj45 port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet

Liên hệ
  • Mã SP
  • Hãng sản xuất
  • Số lượng đã bán
  • Phí vận chuyển
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch Material: Iron Case
Ports: 2 Rj45 Port+8 SFP Slot Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Supply: DC5V 3A OEM&ODM: Accepted
Fiber Connector: LC/SC With SFP Module Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Or Single Fiber Optional
Working Temperature: 0 °C~ +70 °C Warranty: 3 Years
 
2*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 8*1000Base-Fx SFP Slot, Including external power Adapter DC5V/3A

Model: NF-A8002F

Description:

This Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 2 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 8 1000M SFP slot. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Key features:

► Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports

   ► Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full duplex/Half Duplex

► Broadcast storm protection

► Supports the max 1536 bytes frame

► Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

Technical Specifications:

Standards IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Number of Ports 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx and 8 Port 1000Base-Fx
Transmission Rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps, 100Mbps: 148800 pps, 1000Mbps:1488000 pps
Switching Mode Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Mode IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
MAC address 16K
Frame buffer memory 2M
Bandwidth 20G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
LED Status Indicator LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Cable Support UTP cable: 3, 4 or Cat. 5,cat6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber cable:
Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 550m)
Single mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Power Supply AC100 ~240V, 50~60Hz; DC5V 2A
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH

Order Information:

Model

 

Product description

 

NF-A1002F

 

10/100/1000M 1-port SFP slot +2 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A1004F

 

10/100/1000M 1-port SFP slot +4 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A1008F

 

10/100/1000M 1-port SFP slot +8 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A2002F

 

10/100/1000M 2-port SFP slot +2 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A2004F

 

10/100/1000M 2-port SFP slot +4 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A2008F

 

10/100/1000M 2-port SFP slot +8 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A8001F

 

10/100/1000M 8-port SFP slot +1 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor
NF-A8002F

 

10/100/1000M 8-port SFP slot +2 RJ45 ports ,External Power Adaptor

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com