SFP-10G-T
SFP-10G-T

Module đồng 10Gb/s – Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPSFP-10G-T
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán100
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 30m
Connector: RJ45 DDM: Support
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar…
Manufacturer: Yes

 

10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters

Description

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP’s RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP’s TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Features

  • Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable
  • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

 

Cable Length

Standard Cable Reach Host Port
10Gbase-T CAT6A 30m XFI
5Gbase-T/2.5Gbase-t CAT5E 50m 5GBase-R/2.5GBase-X
1000base-T CAT5E 100m 1000base-FX

 

 

Optical Parameters

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
Supply Current Is 320 375 mA 1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
Input Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Referenced to GND
Surge Current Isurge 30 mA Hot plug above steady state current. See caution note

 

 

Low-Speed Signals

Low-Speed Signals, Electronic Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Max unit Notes/Conditions
SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5 V

 

4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

measured at host side of connector

SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3 V

 

4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

measured at host side of connector

SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

measured at SFP side of connector

 

SFP Input HIGH VIH 2 Vcc + 0.3 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

measured at SFP side of connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface Transmission Line-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
Line Frequency fL 125 MHz 5-level encoding, per

IEEE 802.3

Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX 100 Ohm Differential, for all

frequencies between

1MHz and 125MHz

Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX 100 Ohm Differential, for all

frequencies between

1MHz and 125MHz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface, Host-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
Single ended data input

swing

Vinsing 250 1200 mV

 

Single ended
Single ended data output

swing

Voutsing 350 800 mV Single ended
Rise/Fall Time Tr,Tf 175 psec 20%-80%
Tx Input Impedance Zin 50 Ohm Single ended
Rx Output Impedance Zout 50 Ohm Single ended

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Ordering information

 

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com