nf-10g-sfp-l20ab
nf-10g-sfp-l20ab

Module quang SFP 10Gb/s 1270/1330nm 20km 1 sợi LC DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-10G-SFP-L20A/B
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán1000
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber SM
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C…
Manufacturer: Yes

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

Description

NuFiber NF-10G-SFP-L20A & NF-10G-SFP-L20B Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

 

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Bit Rate BR 9.9 11.3 Gb/s
Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 1320 1330 1340
Average output power Po -2 +3 dBm
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Spectral width Δλ 1 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB
Optical Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3ae
Receiver
Bit Rate BR 9.9 11.3 Gb/s
Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1320 1330 1340 nm
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -14.5 dBm 1
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0 dBm
LOS De-Assert LOSD -15 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -25 dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 4 dB

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com