nf-3000-s20a-b
nf-3000-s20a-b

Module quang SFP Singlemode 1.25Gb/s, 1 sợi LC, 80km DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-3000-S80A/B
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán900
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber Singlemode
Power Supply: 3.3V Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, HP…
Manufacturer: Yes Working Temp.: 0~70℃
Warranty: 1 Years

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’s GE-BX80-SM1490 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-ZX Ethernet 80km application.

 

Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

Applications

  • 1000Base-ZX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1470 1490 1510 nm
Spectral Width σ 1 nm
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30 dB
Optical Output Power Pout -2 +3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf 260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -120 dB/Hz
Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ 0.284 UI 3
Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm
Receiver Overload Pol -3 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen -24 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40 dBm
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D -25 dBm
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5 dB
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR 1.25 Gb/s
Bit Error Rate BER 10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX 80 km
Total System Budget LB 22 dB

 

  • Ordering information
BiDi SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
NF-300-S20A/B 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-300-S40A/B 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-300-S80A/B 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-300-S120A/B 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
NF-3000-S10A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-3000-S20A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-3000-S40A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-3000-S60A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-3000-S80A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
NF-3000-S120A/B 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP Transceiver
XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com