nf-3000-m02-1310
nf-3000-m02-1310

Module quang SFP Multimode 1.25Gb/s, 2 sợi LC, 2km, 1310nm DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-S3000-M02-1310
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán908
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 1.25Gbs Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 2KM Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Multimode Dual Fiber
Power Supply: 3.3V Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, HP…
Manufacturer: Yes Working Temp.: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber multimode 2km 1310nm LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’s GE-SX-MM1310 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 2km application.

 

Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 2km on 50/125μm MMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1360 nm
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS 3 nm
Optical Output Power Pout -9 -3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf 260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -120 dB/Hz
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1260 1360 nm
Receiver Overload Pol 0 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen -18 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -29 dBm
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D -19 dBm
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5 dB
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR 1.25 Gb/s
Bit Error Rate BER 10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 50/125μm MMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX 2 km
Total System Budget LB 8 dB

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com