nf-10g-sfp-l20ab
nf-10g-sfp-l20ab

Module quang SFP 10Gb/s 1490/1550nm 80km 1 sợi LC DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-10G-SFP-L80A
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán100
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
Distance: 80km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber SM
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C…
Manufacturer: Yes

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490 single fiber singlemode 80km LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’s SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490nm or 1550nm; The transmitter section uses a EML laser, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

 

Features

 

●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

●Simplex LC Connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver

●Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver

●Applicable for 80km SMF connection

●Low power consumption, < 1.5W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

●Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1470 1490 1510 nm
1530 1550 1565
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE 0 5 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB
RMS spectral width Δλ 1 nm
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps
Dispersion penalty TDP 3.2 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1530 1550 1565 nm
1470 1490 1510
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1 -22 dBm 2
Sensitivity over 80Km fiber PSEN2 -20 dBm 2
Overload PAVE -7 dBm
LOS Assert Pa -35 dBm
LOS De-assert Pd -24 dBm
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com