sfp-10g-zr
sfp-10g-zr

Module quang SFP 10Gb/s Singlemode 1550nm 100km Dual Fiber LC DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPSFP-10G-ZR100
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán86
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 100km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 1 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C…
Manufacturer: Yes

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

Description

NUFIBER’s SFP-10G-ZR100 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-ZR100 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100km links.

 

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 100km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel

 

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 1530 1550 1565 nm
spectral width △λ 0.3 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg 0 +5 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma -2.1 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.0 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 21 dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1260 1600 nm
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -23 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -21 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -34 dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -24 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat -7 dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -26 dB

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com