QSFP28-100G-LR4
QSFP28-100G-LR4

Module quang 100Gb/s QSFP28-100G-LR4 dual fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPQSFP28-100G-LR4
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán6
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10Km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Singlemode Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 1 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C…
Manufacturer: Yes
 

100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceiver QSFP28-100G-LR4 dual fiber single mode 10KM 1310nm LC DDM

Description

The QSFP28-100G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 27.95Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
  • LC duplex optical connector
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Wide Area Network (WAN)
  • Ethernet switches and router applications

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note
Data Rate per Channel   25.78125   Gbps  
Power Consumption   2.5 3.5 W  
Supply Current Icc   0.75 1.0 A  
Control I/O Voltage-High VIH 2.0   Vcc V  
Control I/O Voltage-Low VIL 0   0.7 V  
Inter-Channel Skew TSK     150 Ps  
RESETL Duration     10   Us  
RESETL De-assert time       100 ms  
Power On Time       100 ms  
Transmitter
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   0.3   4 V 1
Common mode Voltage Tolerance   15     mV  
Transmit Input Diff Voltage VI 120   1200 mV  
Transmit Input Diff Impedance ZIN 80 100 120    
Data Dependent Input Jitter DDJ     0.1 UI  
Data Input Total Jitter TJ     0.28 UI  
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   0.3   4 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo   600 800 mV  
Rx Output Rise and Fall Voltage Tr/Tf     35 ps 1
Total Jitter TJ     0.7 UI  
Deterministic Jitter DJ     0.42 UI  
 
Ordering information
Part Number Rate(bps) Wave(nm) Cable Type Interface Reach Optical

Components

25G SFP28
SFP28-25G-SR 25G 850nm MMF LC duplex 100m VCSEL 850nm
SFP28-25G-LR 25G 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DFB 1310nm
100G QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4-S 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-12 100m VCSEL 850nm
QSFP28-100G-LR4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DML 1310nm
QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF MTP/MPO-12 500m 4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-SM-SR 103.1 Gbp CWDM
1271~1331nm
SMF LC duplex 2km DML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S 103.1 Gbp CWDM
1271~1331nm
SMF LC duplex 10km DML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S 103.1Gbps 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 25km-40km 4x EML
100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
CFP-100G-SR10 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-24 150m@OM4, 100m@OM3 10x VCSEL
CFP-100G-LR4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
CFP-100G-ER4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
CFP2-100G-SR10 112Gbps 850nm MMF MTP/MPO 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4 10x VCSEL
CFP2-100G-LR4-D 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
CFP2-100G-ER4 113Gbps LWDM
(1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB

Products Show

100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceiver QSFP-100G-LR4 single fiber single mode 10KM 1310nm LC DDM

 

100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceiver QSFP-100G-LR4 single fiber single mode 10KM 1310nm LC DDM

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Số 79 Bế Văn Đàn, P.Quang Trung, Q.Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: dtc@datacomquocte.com