nf-300-m02
nf-300-m02

Module quang SFP Multimode 155Mb/s, 2 sợi LC, 2km, 850nm DDM

Liên hệ
  • Mã SPNF-300-M02
  • Hãng sản xuấtNUFIBER
  • Số lượng đã bán10000
  • Phí vận chuyểnFREESHIP
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 2KM Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Duplex LC Multi Mode
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0-70℃
Manufacturer: Yes Compatible: Cisco Huawei HP Juniper Etc…
Warranty: 1 Years


155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Multi Mode duplex LC connector 2km 850nm/1310nm with DDM Function

Description:

NuFiber’s NF-300-M02 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310nm VCSEL laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 2Km application.

Features:

►Up to 155Mb/s Data Links

►Hot-Pluggable

►Duplex LC connector

►Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF

►850nm VCSEL laser transmitter

►Single +3.3V Power Supply

►Maximum Power <1W

►Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

►RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications:

►SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

►Fast Ethernet

►Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm
Spectral Width σ 0.85 nm
Optical Output Power Pout -10 -3 dBm 1
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf 500 ps 2
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
Generated Jitter (peak to peak) JTXp-p 0.07 UI 3
Generated Jitter (rms) JTXrms 0.07 UI 3
Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with G.957(class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelength λc 770 870 nm
Receiver Overload Pol -8 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen -24 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40 dBm
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D -25 dBm
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5 dB
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR 155 Mb/s
Bit Error Rate BER 10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 50/125μm MMF@155Mb/s LMAX 2 km
Total System Budget LB 14 dB

logo_hd3CÔNG TY TNHH DATACOM QUỐC TẾ
Địa chỉ: Tầng 4 tòa nhà HUD3 Tower, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội
Tel: 024 6673 5252
Website : www.datacomquocte.com
Email: tiennv@datacomquocte.com